club champions

LADIES SINGLES

2018 Kylie Hawkins

2017 Kylie Hawkins

2016 Renita Hogan

2015 Tamm Everingham

2014 Tamm Everingham

2013 Tamm Everingham

2012 Tamm Everingham

2011 Tamm Everingham

2010 J Worth

2009 Julie Field

2008 V Joy

2004 B McMillan

1996 F Walters

1995 R Jones

1994 R Jones

1993 R Jones

1992 P Hodges

1991 R Warry

1990 Z Jackson

1989 L Oldham

PREMIER LEAGUE

2018 Corey Naumann

2017 Stephen Moor

A GRADE

2018 Mel Gerado

2017 Mel Gerado

2016 Greg Walsh

2015 Greg Walsh

2014 Richard Webber

2013 Aaron Waldron

2012 Paul Sugars

B GRADE

2018 Yash Lakhotia

2017 Pat Heihei

2016 Sam Batch

2015 Marty Tuohy

2014 Mark Lee

2013 Ben Hughes

TREBLES

2018 Martin Bansey, Antony Commins & Blain Toto

2017 Justin King, Antony Commins & Shaun Lipsett

2016 Pasquale Avolio, Justin King & Chris Batch

2015 Alex Devaney, Tamm Everingham & Carol Galloway

2014 Richard Webber, Ben Hughes & Gavin Memerey

2013 Pat Healy, B Carvano & E Trass

2012 Pasquale Avolio, D Bridges & G Arthur

PREMIER LEAGUE DOUBLES

2018 Dave Evans & Martin Bansey

2017 Brian Mountney & Jack Frost

 

A GRADE DOUBLES

2018 Mark Toto & Danny McLaughlin

2017 Peter Kaapola & Keith Dodds

2016 Martin Bansey & I Williams

2015 Brian Mountney & G Lennon

2014 Pat Healy & Grant Rennie

2013 W Samson & Richard Webber

2012 Richard Webber & John Ives

B GRADE DOUBLES

2018 Jennifer Bladen & Gavin Menerey

2017 Nicky Kruger & Jason Powell

2016 A Owen & Don Rennie

2015 A Seunis & G Thompson

2014 Mark Dorrington & Gavin Menerey

2013 Tamm Everingham & S Walker

2012 Pasquale Avolio & F Hughes

 

C GRADE DOUBLES

2016 Ross Frater & D Blair

PREMIER MINOR PREMIERS

2018 S1: We’re On  S2: Scorpions

2017 S1: Dragoffs  S2: We’re On

         

A GRADE MINOR PREMIERS

2018 S1: Scorpions B  S2: Seagulls

2017 S1: Scorpions B  S2: Scorpions B

2016 S1: Rat Pack  S2: Rat Pack

2015 S1: Scorpions  S2: Scorpions

B GRADE MINOR PREMIERS

2018 S1: Cannons  S2: The Links

2017 S1: Jockys  S2: Jockys

PREMIER LEAGUE PREMIERS

2018 S1: Strays  S2: Peeping Toms

2017 S1: We’re On  S2: Scorpions

A GRADE PREMIERS

2018 S1: Scorpions B  S2: Scorpions B

2017 S1: Scorpions B  S2: Scorpions B

2016 S1: Rat Pack  S2: Rat Pack

2015 S1: Two Darts  S2: Two Darts

2014 S1: Two Darts  S2: Two Darts

2013 S1: Scorpions  S2: Two Darts

2012 S1: Scorpions  S2: 26’s

2011 S1: Scorpions  S2: Scorpions

2010 S1: 26’s  S2: Motley Crew

2009 S1: Imports  S2: 26’s

2008 S1: 26’s  S2: Imports

2007 S1: Imports  S2: 26’s

2006 S1: 26’s  S2: Imports

2005 S1: 26’s  S2: 26’s

B GRADE PREMIERS

2018 S1: Cannons  S2: Misfits

2017 S1: Jockys  S2: Tossers

2016 S1: Raptors  S2: Motley Crew

2015 S1: Devils  S2: Devils

2014 S1: Arrows  S2: Panthers

2013 S1: Jockys  S2: Jockys

2012 S1: The Rejects  S2: Jockys

2011 S1: Spear Chuckers  S2: Spear Chuckers

2010 S1: Wanderers  S2: Two Darts

2009 S1: Wanderers  S2: Wanderers

2008 S1: Jokers  S2: Wanderers

2007 S1: Arana’s 3  S2: Rebels

2006 S1: Wanderers  S2: Wanderers

2005 S1: Arana’s 3  S2: Arana’s 3

PREMIER LEAGUE MVP

2018 S1: Corey Naumann  S2: Ross Frater

2017 S1: Justin King  S2: Aaron Waldron

 

A GRADE MVP

2018 S1: Roger Dequit  S2: Gary Taylor

2017 S1: Ross Frater  S2: Mel Gerado

2016 S1: Justin King & John Rankine  S2: Justin King

2015 Alex Devaney

2014 S1: John Ives  S2: Pat Healy

2013 John Ives

2012 S1: Scott Tomlinson  S2: Darryl Rush & John Allen

2011 S1: John Allen  S2: Darryl Rush

2010 S1: Warren Sansom  S2: Ian Williams

 

B GRADE MVP

2018 S1: Nicky Kruger  S2: Ian Newton

2017 S1: Nicky Kruger  S2: Nicky Kruger

2016 S1: Corey Naumann  S2: Ross Frater

2015 Steve Bryant

2014 S1: Ciaran O’Neill  S2: Gabe Clark

2013 Mark Dorrington

2010 S1: Clive Shaw  S2: Jamill Ferris

C GRADE MVP

2016 S1: Archie Morehu  S2: Nicky Kruger

 

 

FEMALE REP PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2018 Sharron Keogh

2017 Kylie Hawkins

2016 Vickii Brown

MALE REP PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2018 Dave Evans

2017 Corey Naumann

2016 Justin King

CLUB PERSON OF THE YEAR

2018 Ngawai Toto

2017 Pasquale Avolio

2016 Tony Blagden

2015 Drew Martin

2014 Scott Makin

PRESIDENT’S SHIELD WINNERS

2018 Bears

2017 Tossers

2016 Rat Pack

2015 Two Darts