Season 2015 – A Grade Players

PlayerTeamNgtsW171180HPTLG1709MVP
Aaron WaldronMotley Crew2970023244000798
Adrian Cobbo-DownesVipers24000700028
Alex DevaneyTwo Darts2898016143339001212
Andy CrabbImports321600056000157
Andy HayesEx Pats3000060006
Anthony ConnellScorpions2049011113000452
Arthur OwenDragons162303196000285
Ash BaylissMotley Crew232600060000239
Ashley MilesImports182802183000296
Ben LothianCannons273600172000319
Brian MountneyScorpions2471043287100829
Brock OwenDragons2043010158000474
Bryan OhmsenJavelins2757062198100625
Cameron ScarlettDragons580002300083
Ciaran O’NeillDragons2973057185000745
Daniel WPanthers12000500019
Darian De BoardJavelins1000000000
Darryl RushScorpions2355021121100502
Dave HillScorpions2458042121000527
Dave PiggotScorpions12000700019
Dawn AdsettPanthers312600046000201
Dean LeaneyMotley Crew1100040009
Dean WatsonImports1960002800061
Don MacaulayEx Pats3058032114000513
Drew MartinVipers2943012167100494
Fergus WattJavelins61000800012
Fred HouttJavelins12000100017
Gabe ClarkPanthers3174052232400810
Gavin MenereyDragons2836011106000349
Geoff HopwoodMotley Crew121400048000129
Graham SmithMotley Crew313702094000340
Grant RennieScorpions2573050214200764
Greg LennonDragons1951041146400579
Greg WalshTwo Darts1033025101600404
Hugh FalveyJavelins3043012109000416
Ian EveringhamPanthers1000050006
Ian PearsonEx Pats2440010110000388
Jack FrostVipers2849041154100536
Jamie SmytheImports3263022183000617
Jamil FerrisVipers2334020173000426
JaneEx Pats1100010008
Joe AndersonMotley Crew2947002129000467
John AllenScorpions2470051255100786
John HillScorpions2152031170000554
John IvesMotley Crew1545053167400567
John LewisImports1000010001
John NewellDragons1000040004
John RankineImports25740752931000936
Jono DebbageImports1000010001
Keith DoddsJavelins3232010121000354
Laurie RuddlePanthers1390004100096
Luch De MarchiJavelins272501093000252
Mark DorringtonVipers3140001120000395
Mark EdgeDragons2967012229000719
Mark LeeCannons242600199000277
Martin KellyEx Pats1631000137300387
Matt KnottTwo Darts3076004191000755
Max CraneJavelins181200044000116
Max FortPanthers2667041211300712
Michael BarlowTwo Darts143303296200357
Mick FitzpatrickEx Pats284802269000402
Mick WardEx Pats223805282000353
Mick WeldonTwo Darts101400134000123
Nev Smythe JnrImports1490004300097
Nev Smythe SnrImports2869031215000729
Nikki AvolioVipers313700078000322
Pasquale AvolioVipers3152002234200636
Pat HealyTwo Darts25910462977001024
Peter KaapolaJavelins3258032202000626
Phil TaylorVipers153204092100331
Richard WebberMotley Crew3171032276100825
Rick HartmanVipers450013500087
Rick PlimmerTwo Darts2777051201200769
Robbie PittVipers1000050005
Scott ByrneEx Pats102600369000270
Scott TomlinsonScorpions2166074246300756
Shane HallPanthers253101099000324
Shane RoseImports3274033309200880
Shayne KnipeRaptors2239001109000368
Stewart BrummImports1000000000
Stuey DrewettThe No Points2660005196100670
Tamm EveringhamPanthers3156002156100563
Tony BlagdenTossers2882052239200867
Tony WelshJavelins262800254000241
Travis WaltersVipers1140002100047
Tristan BancroftScorpions “B”2877060254100832
Legend:
Ngts - # of Nights Played, G - # of Games (Singles & Doubles) Played, W - # of wins (circles), 180 - # of 180 or 171 shots
HP - # of pegs 100 or greater, T - # of tons, LG - # of Low Games Less than 19 darts
170 - # of 170 Pegs, 9 - # of 9 Dart Games